• Pin It

 

Seller Details
Newbie
Posts: 166
Registered: November 2013

Pair of Collared Lizards, females, wild caught

 

Quantity Views Date Posted
2 1086 Wed December 25, 2013

 

Asking Price Shipping Amount Condition
$35.00 None Excellent

 

Description:

Both healthy, I have four but am having issues with them fighting so I need to get rid of some. I bought them at a reptile show and the seller said they were wild caught and that they were all females. Would prefer not to ship. They're very active and are very amusing, I just dont have another place to separate them. Asking $35 for each of them.

Common Name: Great Basin Collared Lizard
Scientific Name: Crotaphytus bicinctores
Morph: Great Basin
Sex Female
Keywords: collared lizards, females,


 

Author
LeopardGeckoBreederFan
Newbie

Registered: November 2013
Posts: 166
Comment Date: Wed December 25, 2013

Am willing to trade ONE female for a male. If you have another trade proposition feel free to offer, I will consider all of them, but a trade for a male is pretty much guaranteed unless I already traded for one. Please great basin males only, no easterns as I dont want hybrids. Items welcome also (breeding racks for leos, UVB bulbs, deep dome or regular dome lamps, ect).

This user is offline
Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more ads by this user  
Day gecko Man
Newbie

Registered: January 2014
Posts: 1
Comment Date: Sun January 5, 2014

Did you catch them?



 

This user is offline
Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more ads by this user  

Powered by: PhotoPost Classifieds vB4 Enhanced
Copyright 2013 All Enthusiast, Inc.