ygecko.JPG








  • Pin It

 

Seller Details
Newbie
Posts: 1
Registered: May 2014

TWO BEAUTIFUL, HEALTHY AND TAME GECKOS FOR ADOPTION

 

Quantity Views Date Posted
1 2140 Fri May 30, 2014

 

Asking Price Shipping Amount Condition
$40.00 None Excellent

 

Description:

MOVING CROSS COUNTRY AND CANNOT TAKE DAUGHTER'S TWO MALE GECKOS WITH US....TAKING BEARDED DRAGON AND THEIR IS NO MORE ROOM. THESE GECKOS HAVE BEEN HAND RAISED AND ARE VERY BEAUTIFUL, TAME AND VERY HEALTHY. FED ONLY DUBIA ROACHES, CRICKETS AND SUPERWORMS. TWO LARGE TERRARIUMS, LIGHTS, HIDES, WATER DISHES, FLOORING AND PLANTS ARE INCLUDED. BOTH ARE VERY NICE ENCLOSURES FOR THE GECKOS. LOOKING FOR A LOVING ADOPTION FOR MY DAUGHTER'S FRIENDS.


NEED TO LEAVE BY JUNE 16

Scientific Name: EUBLEPHARIS MACULARIUS
Common Name: LEOPARD GECKO
Morph: TANGERINE, CARROT TAIL/HEAD AND HIGH YELLOW
Sex Male
Keywords: TWO TAME AND HEALTHY LEOPARD GECKOS FOR ADOPTION

>>

 

Author
Mystical
Newbie

Registered: August 2016
Location: Indio
Posts: 5
Comment Date: Tue August 9, 2016

Do u still have them and we're in the states do u live?

This user is offline
Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more ads by this user  
Mystical
Newbie

Registered: August 2016
Location: Indio
Posts: 5
Comment Date: Mon August 29, 2016

I live in indio, do you still have them?

This user is offline
Click here to see this users profile Click here to Send this user a Private Message Find more ads by this user  

Powered by: PhotoPost Classifieds vB4 Enhanced
Copyright 2013 All Enthusiast, Inc.